• Chamber Leadership

     

  • Board of Directors Board of Directors

  • Patrick Stegall
  • Patrick Stegall

    Chairman of the Board
    First Security Bank
     

     

  • Steve Foster
  • Steve Foster

    Vice Chairman of the Board
    Expert Auto Claims
     

     

  • Bill Marion
  • Bill Marion

    Secretary/Treasurer
    Retired
     

     

  • Flave Carpenter
  • Flave Carpenter

    Past Chairman
    Entergy of Arkansas
     

     

  • Buck Layne
  • Buck Layne

    SRCC President/CEO
    Searcy Regional Chamber of Commerce
     

     

  • Directors

  • Diane Barrett
  • Diane Barrett

    Searcy Public Schools
     

     

  • Dei Bryant
  • Dei Bryant

    Shelter Insurance Company
     

     

  • Melanie Purnell
  • Melanie Purnell

    Leslie Jewelers
     

     

  • Bryan Burks
  • Bryan Burks

    Harding University
     

     

  • Dr. Steve Collier
  • Dr. Steve Collier

    ARCare
     

     

  • placeholder image
  • John Kilpatrick

    Re/Max Advantage Realty
     

     

  • Justin Lawson
  • Justin Lawson

    Centennial Bank 
     

     

  • Judge Michael Lincoln
  • Judge Michael Lincoln

    White County Government
     

     

  • Phil Miller
  • Phil Miller

    Unity Health
     

     

  • Phillip Mize
  • Phillip Mize

    Mize Heating & Air Conditioning
     

     

  • placeholder image
  • Kayla Osborne

    Regions Bank
     

     

  • Kyle Osborne
  • Mayor Kyle Osborne

    City of Searcy
     

     

  • David Rutledge
  • David Rutledge

    Riverview School District
     

     

  • Jeff Spearn
  • Jeff Spearn

    Eaton Corporation - Hydraulics Business
     

     

  • Susannah Streit
  • Susannah R. Streit

    Lightle, Raney, Streit & Streit, LLP
     

     

  • Lisa McKnight Tipton
  • Lisa McKnight Tipton APR

    PR Florida Inc - Lisa Tipton
     

     

  • Ty Venable
  • Ty Venable

    Coltons
     

     

  • David Wood
  • Mr. David Wood

    First Community Bank
     

     


  • Committee Chairs Committee Chairs

  • Economic Development  

    Workforce Development / Education - TBA

    Government Affairs - J.R. Thomas, Chair
     

    Community Development

    Leadership Searcy - Robbye Atkinson, Chair

    Leadership Searcy Alumni - TBA

     

    Membership Services

    Ambassador - David Cavender and Mandy Heaton, Co-chairs

    Banquet - Steve Foster, Chair

    Chairman’s Memorial Golf Tournament - Philip Hays, Chair

    Tourism - Gary Patel, Chair

    Women’s Network - TBA

    Small Business - Mat Faulkner, Chair

    Small Business University - Lisa Tipton, Chair

    Consultants Club - Mike Hart, Chair

    Mentor Program - Justin Lawson, Chair